Dana (letsey_x) wrote,
Dana
letsey_x

picspam: Carnivàle scenery & production design


This show was the first thing that came to mind when this challenge was announced, because it's got such a unique look. First, there's the carnival itself with the big ferris wheel and the little trailer park that comes with it, in season 2 you had that gorgeous tree on Justin's side of the story, and then you had the long roads and the fields inbetween.







Will post on my Tumblr!
Tags: carnivàle, picspam, picspammy
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

  • 15 comments
OMG YES. JUST YES. THIS IS SO BEAUTIFUL, YOUR COLORING AND CONTRASTING AND THIS SHOW. THIS SHOW. Why oh why was it ever taken off air it was so incredible and unique and that's it, I have to rewatch it now. lol

Perfect choice!
Great picspam!

This is one of my favorite shows :)
This is lovely!
Yesss!! Great picspam and such a great show too.
Gorgeous! This show is so beautiful. <3
HOW PRETTY *______*
I wanna watch this show!
BEAUTIFUL PICSPAM! This show's set and production design always amazed me because it's so pretty with its dirt and dust, if that makes sense. Thank you for the picspam!
Yes, yes, yes. This show. So good! So underrated!

Gorgeous picspam!
A show I still have on my to-watch list.
OMG I LOVE YOU FOR MAKING THIS PICSPAM!!! PRETTY. SOOOO PRETTY!!!!! *HAVING AN EYEGASM*
I WAS JUST THINKING I NEEDED TO HAVE A REWATCH OF THIS SHOW TODAY!!! Mind reader!! Also, the picspam is insanely gorgeous. That last bit especially, and particularly the one with the clouds. That's just... guh. Also YAY SAMSON. Gahhh.

Yeah. Need to have a rewatch.
When this series got canceled, a little part of me died inside ;___;
Beautiful picspam!
Beautiful! Such a visually stunning show!
great choice of subject! love it
Guh, flawless. RIP show :(